2018 solo results

100 km solo (Magilla)
shortened to about 72 km due to trail conditions
loop 1 loop 1 loop 2 loop 2 loop 4 loop 4 loop 4 loop 4
Last Name First Name Sex Age category 8 km 8 km 15 km 15 km 6 km 6 km 6 km 6 km
Cooper Scott M 30 M16-39 0:50:20 1:39:28 3:31:58 5:17:08 6:07:04 6:51:22 7:38:04 8:25:34
Woodruff Ron M 35 M16-39 0:51:23 1:46:55 3:46:15 5:50:15 6:15:31 7:38:00 8:30:24 9:30:23
Guest Ryan M 31 M16-39 1:00:02 2:02:09 4:05:23 6:15:00 7:22:00 8:23:22 9:21:56 10:13:02
Brezden Julian M 45 M40-59 2:17:32 4:26:29 6:37:16 8:30:12 9:26:00 10:27:40
Watanabe Hiroshige M 49 M40-59 0:57:10 1:59:03 4:05:56 6:25:28 7:30:01 8:32:50 9:35:15 10:38:43
Schultz Janelle F 36 F16-39 1:00:17 1:59:14 4:05:26 6:24:27 7:35:44 8:39:10 9:46:35 10:50:00
Carnegie Eugene M 39 M16-39 1:00:07 1:50:00 4:03:58 6:20:14 7:28:17 8:31:19 9:41:03 10:51:00
Byrt Mitch M 28 M16-39 0:57:33 2:02:34 4:09:58 6:24:49 7:35:50 8:34:30 9:49:00 10:52:00
Ivey Marcus M 27 M16-39 0:57:37 2:02:04 4:09:49 6:24:44 7:35:00 8:33:54 9:49:00 10:52:00
MCNEICE MONTY M 42 M40-59 0:54:00 1:52:06 3:57:07 6:07:46 7:06:02 8:18:23 9:38:17 10:54:14
McMurter Jeff M 39 M16-39 1:00:33 2:02:12 4:17:17 6:36:49 7:50:01 8:56:26 9:59:48 11:08:53
Block Peter M 60 M60+ 1:12:00 2:32:40 5:01:00 7:23:13 9:26:52 12:08:51 13:38:12
Brusselers Ian M 28 M16-39 0:54:16 withdrawn
80 km solo (Wallace)
shortened to about 68 km due to trail conditions
loop 1 loop 1 loop 1 loop 2 loop 2 loop 4 loop 4
Last Name First Name Sex Age category 8 km 8 km 8 km 15 km 15 km 6 km 6 km
McCormick Slade M 51 M40-59 0:54:08 2:00:50 2:45:52 4:39:51 6:40:19 7:24:43 8:12:31
Rogers Scott M 56 M40-59 0:55:24 1:51:08 2:47:05 4:38:05 6:39:34 7:28:24 8:13:18
Neilson Craig M 26 M16-39 0:51:30 1:45:07 2:43:33 4:46:00 6:52:08 7:49:28 8:44:30
Carss Mikalina F 26 F16-39 0:56:27 1:53:30 2:50:22 4:47:51 6:55:33 7:57:29 9:01:31
Owen Tess F 36 F16-39 0:54:12 1:50:00 2:49:33 4:53:18 7:10:38 8:13:37 9:12:15
Ramteemal Shane M 47 M40-59 1:00:46 1:59:50 3:05:04 5:19:29 7:44:37 8:43:44 9:36:32
Kendrick Cody M 21 M16-39 1:00:22 2:03:18 3:11:36 5:35:19 8:08:08 9:24:00 10:24:00
Bailey Todd M 48 M40-59 1:01:03 1:59:18 3:03:54 5:19:14 7:55:24 9:11:35 10:25:06
Reichert Barron M 49 M40-59 1:00:43 2:03:13 5:55:18 8:32:22 9:33:43 10:43:24
Hoogers Gary M 45 M40-59 0:55:16 1:58:35 3:02:08 5:16:54 7:59:25 9:32:00 10:53:20
Croucher Chad M 33 M16-39 1:04:25 2:15:16 3:27:27 6:03:44 8:53:25 10:16:52 11:36:44
Cunningham Zachary M 30 M16-39 0:58:20 1:58:30 2:59:12 5:21:45 8:35:45 10:23:00 12:03:12
Deeks Jared M 31 M16-39 1:01:35 2:01:32 3:08:37 5:26:40 8:34:21 10:23:00 12:03:13
Paik Angela F 43 F40-59 1:12:40 2:36:05 4:01:16 7:01:34 10:02:42 11:25:12 12:48:17
Samson Trevor M 34 M16-39 1:12:46 2:32:27 4:01:18 7:01:37 10:02:33 11:25:06 12:48:18
Yez Terry M 36 M16-39 0:57:47 2:02:25 2:57:56 5:01:34 6:39:00 withdrawn
50 km (Muskeg)
shortened to about 36 km due to trail conditions
loop 1 loop 2 loop 4 loop 4
Last Name First Name Sex Age category 8 km 15 km 6 km 6 km
Schneider Matthew M 29 M16-39 0:39:49 2:01:27 2:38:15 3:07:16
Dalke James M 27 M16-39 0:41:53 2:08:41 2:46:06 3:26:24
Hill Paul M 39 M16-39 0:45:18 2:16:49 3:01:12 3:41:26
Salt Adela F 45 F40-59 0:48:06 2:24:19 3:07:07 3:48:03
Wiebe Coral F 44 F40-59 0:46:56 2:23:17 3:48:58
Miller Matthew M 40 M40-59 0:48:36 2:23:52 3:07:48 3:49:46
Baskin Janice F 38 F16-39 0:47:41 2:22:23 3:05:58 3:53:31
Finley Patrick M 39 M16-39 0:45:36 2:23:52 3:12:52 3:57:44
Hunter Tanya F 41 F40-59 0:47:59 2:25:19 3:12:52 3:58:00
Jacobs Tania F 39 F16-39 0:48:46 2:29:56 3:14:37 4:01:06
Bergstrom Nigel M 18 M16-39 0:46:02 2:25:35 3:15:55 4:07:18
Hawryluk Travis M 29 M16-39 0:51:28 2:31:06 3:24:50 4:11:56
Anderson James M 31 M16-39 0:50:52 2:37:29 3:26:32 4:12:48
Bates Angela F 34 F16-39 0:53:03 2:40:38 3:33:38 4:21:52
Bates Thomas M 36 M16-39 0:53:02 2:40:38 3:33:38 4:22:49
Richer Karen F 40 F40-59 0:53:35 2:42:54 3:32:51 4:23:25
Baker Jana F 25 F16-39 0:54:22 2:49:34 3:37:52 4:24:39
Snow Justin M 30 M16-39 0:56:55 2:48:01 3:38:45 4:31:46
Laird Jessica F 40 F40-59 0:50:42 2:43:02 3:39:54 4:33:44
Jespersen Nolan M 35 M16-39 0:58:07 2:52:06 3:47:19 4:40:59
Paprotka Dean M 54 M40-59 0:57:49 3:05:35 3:30:37 4:42:57
Irey Douglas M 60 M60+ 1:00:42 3:06:51 4:07:42 5:05:49
Checkel David M 63 M60+ 0:57:57 4:11:17 5:09:05
Wadey Rae-Anne F 27 F16-39 1:02:44 3:21:07 4:24:58 5:18:52
Jackson Cindy F 55 F40-59 1:08:14 3:21:56 4:22:33 5:19:52
Schneider Charlotte F 30 F16-39 0:58:09 3:15:51 4:22:52 5:22:52
Chernichen James M 58 M40-59 0:56:10 3:05:32 4:13:52 5:24:52
Beaumont Devin M 32 M16-39 0:54:38 3:18:14 4:15:56 5:30:33
Frail Neil M 32 M16-39 1:03:38 3:22:02 4:29:37 5:34:06
Schwan Jeffrey M 33 M16-39 1:01:07 3:22:09 4:40:43 5:50:52
Stirling Heather F 36 F16-39 1:01:12 3:22:30 4:40:46 5:50:52
Gurba Sheila F 61 F60+ 1:04:36 3:25:21 4:32:18 5:55:52
Ramsay Chad M 31 M16-39 1:03:32 3:24:57 4:40:02 5:57:00
Letestu Amanda F 30 F16-39 1:08:56 3:43:09 4:52:52 6:03:59
Vorasane Vina F 38 F16-39 3:35:46 4:55:20 6:06:16
St-Pierre Joel M 43 M40-59 0:59:50 3:29:10 5:00:42 6:11:44
Beach Nicholas M 40 M40-59 1:10:09 3:43:40 5:09:58 6:23:45
Chan Dan M 52 M40-59 1:18:07 0:00:00 5:20:52 6:28:38
Chille Cale Joelle F 29 F16-39 1:10:52 4:07:48 5:22:41 6:30:02
Teefy Jana F 33 F16-39 1:08:59 3:41:20 5:11:43 6:38:52
Koska Stephanie F 40 F40-59 1:10:26 3:54:46 5:19:52 6:41:48
Stelmaschuk Samantha F 39 F16-39 1:10:14 3:54:24 5:19:52 6:41:50
Lindgren Reann F 48 F40-59 1:09:37 3:44:17 5:04:10 6:47:05
Weiss Monica F 41 F40-59 1:11:41 3:56:44 5:33:26 6:54:52
Mirau Krystal F 36 F16-39 1:15:52 4:09:23 5:35:55 6:55:02
Turner Petra F 39 F16-39 1:01:47 3:27:13 6:55:42
Skrenek Chris M 39 M16-39 1:13:41 4:07:52 5:41:33 7:19:35
Barzagar Moe M 23 M16-39 1:14:52 4:34:29 withdrawn
Carr James M 47 M40-59 1:07:05 3:46:23 withdrawn
Fraser Meghan F 34 F16-39 0:49:56 2:33:47 withdrawn
12k solo (Half Yak)
loop 4 loop 4
Last Name First Name Sex Age category 6 km 6 km
Buhler Clinton M 33 M16-39 0:34:14 1:09:25
Kam Garrett M 16 M16-39 0:34:51 1:13:10
Mark Ron M 36 M16-39 0:36:59 1:14:20
Frey Matt M 35 M16-39 1:19:39
Bowdige Jesse M 28 M16-39 0:39:40 1:19:46
Goshulak Brad M 29 M16-39 0:40:16 1:20:29
Duret Stefan M 34 M16-39 0:41:25 1:25:18
Giese Mike M 28 M16-39 0:40:52 1:25:28
York Matt M 29 M16-39 0:40:56 1:27:05
Jackson Joel M 32 M16-39 0:45:52 1:29:52
Simpson Stephen M 34 M16-39 0:45:42 1:30:00
Slavik Wesley M 57 M40-59 0:45:41 1:35:03
Bergeron Caitlin F 34 F16-39 0:47:57 1:35:44
Tunny Mary F 42 F40-59 0:47:41 1:36:47
Brady Doug M 64 M60+ 0:49:03 1:40:00
Linnen Todd M 54 M40-59 0:48:32 1:40:09
Ellis Tracy F 38 F16-39 0:48:54 1:42:40
Gahler Teagan F 30 F16-39 0:49:56 1:45:12
Buhler Sabrina F 32 F16-39 0:51:10 1:46:00
Will Karen F 56 F40-59 0:00:00 1:48:00
DeBruin Jeanette F 52 F40-59 1:48:48
Roberts Alan M 55 M40-59 0:51:05 1:52:12
Schulz Basia F 35 F16-39 0:52:54 1:54:09
MITCHELL DAVE M 49 M40-59 0:56:45 1:57:37
Deeks Jim M 57 M40-59 0:53:31 2:01:16
Anderson Jennifer F 31 F16-39 0:58:05 2:04:05
Reyda Carol F 56 F40-59 0:58:09 2:05:13
Carnegie Megan F 39 F16-39 1:00:00 2:11:34
Applin Adam M 35 M16-39 0:00:00 2:21:04
Orban Barb F 49 F40-59 0:00:00 2:21:45
Beet Jackie F 53 F40-59 1:10:00 2:27:58
Pescod Pj M 28 M16-39 0:40:14
Simpson Ryan M 37 M16-39 0:44:01
kids (muskrat)
Last Name First Name Sex Age finish
Smadella Manny M 10 0:29:00
Ainsworth Jake M 11 0:35:00
Woodruff Emily F 11 0:35:00
Woodruff Maile M 7 0:35:00
Woodruff Boston M 9 0:37:00
Buhler Nolan M 6 0:40:00
Ainsworth Thomas M 9 0:41:00
Brezden Maxwell M 9 0:41:00
Smadella Sunny F 10 0:41:00
Wiebe Peyton F 7 0:41:00
Beach Sophia F 9 0:44:00
Carnegie Calum M 10 0:44:00
Buhler Amelia F 10 0:46:00
Mirau Logan M 12 0:46:00
Aboughoushe Poppy F 5 0:52:00
Aboughoushe Scarlett F 7 0:52:00
Richards Mikaelyn F 6 0:52:00
LeBlanc Viviana F 5 1:01:00
Buhler Anaya F 7 1:08:00
LeBlanc Hawksley M 3 1:12:00