2017 Team Results

80 km relay (Twisted Rabbit)

9 km 9 km 19 km 19 km 12 km 12 km
bib # First Name Last Name Sex Age Team Name Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Leg 5 Finish
T5-1 Roger Grylls M 44 more than 8 is a little too late 0:00:00 9:07:09 0:00:00 13:10:00 0:00:00 15:22:00 T5-1
T5-2 Ken Unruh M 53 more than 8 is a little too late 0:00:00 2:53:20 6:03:04 T5-2
T8-1 Chad Stiles M 37 The B Sharps 0:00:00 9:07:17 0:00:00 13:10:00 0:00:00 15:22:00 T8-1
T8-2 Dave Coulombe M The B Sharps 0:00:00 2:53:59 6:03:12 T8-2
T9-1 Kieran Baird M 27 The Gait Faults 0:00:00 0:00:00 11:05:26 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 T9-1
T9-2 Andrea Bowman F 35 The Gait Faults 0:00:00 T9-2
T9-3 Dominique Leonard F 25 The Gait Faults 0:00:00 9:34:08 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 T9-3
T9-4 Kimba Meagher F 29 The Gait Faults 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 15:22:00 T9-4
T9-5 Ciaran O’Flynn M 27 The Gait Faults 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 14:08:00 0:00:00 T9-5
T9-6 Catherine Vipond F 32 The Gait Faults 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 12:59:42 0:00:00 0:00:00 T9-6
T6-1 Steve Baker M 53 Rabbit Stew 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 15:42:11 T6-1
T6-2 Darren Clyde M 43 Rabbit Stew 0:00:00 T6-2
T6-3 Carolyn Fitzsimmons F 42 Rabbit Stew 0:00:00 0:00:00 11:24:16 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 T6-3
T6-4 Jenny McGee F 40 Rabbit Stew 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 14:46:45 0:00:00 T6-4
T6-5 William Robertson M 43 Rabbit Stew 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 13:30:46 0:00:00 0:00:00 T6-5
T6-6 Ken Soderquist M 47 Rabbit Stew 0:00:00 9:11:06 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 T6-6
T7-1 Jim Chernichan M 50 Sucking Wind 0:00:00 7:07:41 T7-1
T7-2 Myla Gilbert F 37 Sucking Wind 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 14:21:28 0:00:00 0:00:00 T7-2
T7-3 Jason Paik M 40 Sucking Wind 0:00:00 9:37:40 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 16:53:14 T7-3
T7-4 Larissa Paik F 38 Sucking Wind 0:00:00 0:00:00 11:57:48 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 T7-4
T11-1 Ryan Abt M Too stupid to say no 0:00:00 9:42:06 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 T11-1
T11-2 Barry Gidosh M 49 Too stupid to say no 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 15:42:55 16:59:26 T11-2
T11-3 Taylor Munro F 25 Too stupid to say no 0:00:00 0:00:00 12:24:04 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 T11-3
T11-4 Jeff Munro M 29 Too stupid to say no 0:00:00 T11-4
T11-5 Lisa Sarvas F Too stupid to say no 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 14:34:14 0:00:00 0:00:00 T11-5
T4-1 Colin Atkins M 38 High Steppin Kicks 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 14:44:55 0:00:00 0:00:00 T4-1
T4-2 Katie Calverley F 36 High Steppin Kicks 0:00:00 0:00:00 12:24:23 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 T4-2
T4-3 Dayna Coughlan F 37 High Steppin Kicks 0:00:00 T4-3
T4-4 Leah Rolheiser F 30 High Steppin Kicks 0:00:00 9:51:49 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 T4-4
T4-5 F 60 High Steppin Kicks 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 T4-5
T4-6 Jennifer St. Pierre F 38 High Steppin Kicks 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 15:48:20 17:03:41 T4-6
T2-1 Jenny Benedetto F 37 Free Soles 0:00:00 9:51:19 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 T2-1
T2-2 Mai-Linh Huynh F 37 Free Soles 0:00:00 0:00:00 12:24:29 0:00:00 0:00:00 17:08:00 T2-2
T2-3 Milne Margaret F 35 Free Soles 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 15:50:54 0:00:00 T2-3
T2-4 Janet Scott F 41 Free Soles 0:00:00 T2-4
T2-5 Tracy Utting F 38 Free Soles 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 14:44:51 0:00:00 0:00:00 T2-5
T3-1 Anne Carroll F 37 Girls on the Edge 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 16:12:48 0:00:00 T3-1
T3-2 Jenny Keith F 42 Girls on the Edge 0:00:00 0:00:00 12:22:12 15:09:07 0:00:00 17:52:19 T3-2
T3-3 Pacey Keith F 15 Girls on the Edge 0:00:00 T3-3
T3-4 Rona Schrock F 40 Girls on the Edge 0:00:00 10:09:52 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 T3-4
T12-1 Andrea Blair F 34 Worst Pace Scenario 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 15:36:26 0:00:00 0:00:00 T12-1
T12-2 Roger Clemens M 57 Worst Pace Scenario 0:00:00 T12-2
T12-3 Philip Donison M 33 Worst Pace Scenario 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 19:00:41 T12-3
T12-4 Jenny Pham F 37 Worst Pace Scenario 0:00:00 0:00:00 12:56:35 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 T12-4
T12-5 George Whyte M 52 Worst Pace Scenario 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 17:19:00 0:00:00 T12-5
T12-6 Alanna Young F 36 Worst Pace Scenario 0:00:00 9:44:56 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 T12-6
T1-1 Glen Aspen M 64 #sharkproof 10:11:03 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 T1-1
T1-2 Kevin Cheung M 35 #sharkproof 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 19:08:45 T1-2
T1-3 Andi Eng F 38 #sharkproof 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 17:33:24 0:00:00 T1-3
T1-4 Tracy James F 36 #sharkproof 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 15:30:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 T1-4
T1-5 Danielle Mathias F 41 #sharkproof 0:00:00 T1-5
T1-6 Taylor van der Epp F 25 #sharkproof 0:00:00 0:00:00 12:45:28 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 T1-6
T10-1 Jenn Anderson F 30 Three’s Company 0:00:00 0:00:00 15:51:04 0:00:00 19:15:26 T10-1
T10-2 Wayne Jamieson M 54 Three’s Company 0:00:00 9:48:26 12:33:39 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 T10-2
T10-3 Laura Townsend F 42 Three’s Company 1:07:02 8:53:27 T10-3